About

Created in 2017, Miyu Distribution was born from the partnership between Luce Grosjean, and her company Seve Films, and Miyu Productions. Specialized in international sales and festivals’ distribution of animation short films, Miyu Distribution distributes the graduation films of leading animation schools as well as films from independent production structures.

Contacts

Miyu Distribution
Luce Grosjean
festival@miyu.fr

2, rue Leon Blum
13200 Arles
FRANCE

Miyu Distribution

is member of French Animation Film Association (AFCA), UniFrance Films, Les femmes s'animent and the PRIMI, Pôle Transmédia Méditerranée.

About

Created in 2017, Miyu Distribution was born from the partnership between Luce Grosjean, and her company Seve Films, and Miyu Productions. Specialized in international sales and festivals’ distribution of animation short films, Miyu Distribution distributes the graduation films of leading animation schools as well as films from independent production structures.

Miyu Distribution

is member of French Animation Film Association (AFCA), UniFrance Films, Les femmes s'animent and the PRIMI, Pôle Transmédia Méditerranée.

Contacts

Miyu Distribution
Luce Grosjean
festival@miyu.fr

2, rue Leon Blum
13200 Arles
FRANCE

Queering

Format

 

  • Animation film program from  14 years old
  • A selection of LGBTI+ and Queer films
  • 1 hour 30 minutes

 

Production

Films

 

  1. In Orbit by Soham CHAKRABORTY, Hanxu CHEN, Meton JOFFILY, Justin POLLEY et Julia TROUVÉ
  2. Les lèvres gercées by Fabien CORRE & Kelsi PHUNG
  3. Bacchus by Rikke Alma KROGSHAVE PLANETA
  4. Toomas Beneath the Valley of the Wild Wolves by Chintis LUNDGREN
  5. Tom has a plant by Thinh NGUYEN
  6. J’attends la nuit / I wait for the night by Arthur CHAUMAY
  7. Ur Aska by Myra Sofia HILD
  8. Modern Man by Victoria GRENIER
  9. Symbiosis by Nadja ANDRASEV

Format

 

  • Animation film program from  14 years old
  • A selection of LGBTI+ and Queer films
  • 1 hour 30 minutes

 

Production

Films

 

  1. In Orbit by Soham CHAKRABORTY, Hanxu CHEN, Meton JOFFILY, Justin POLLEY et Julia TROUVÉ
  2. Les lèvres gercées by Fabien CORRE & Kelsi PHUNG
  3. Bacchus by Rikke Alma KROGSHAVE PLANETA
  4. Toomas Beneath the Valley of the Wild Wolves by Chintis LUNDGREN
  5. Tom has a plant by Thinh NGUYEN
  6. J’attends la nuit / I wait for the night by Arthur CHAUMAY
  7. Ur Aska by Myra Sofia HILD
  8. Modern Man by Victoria GRENIER
  9. Symbiosis by Nadja ANDRASEV
Programmes
  • Shorty & Trashy
  • Families
  • Queering
  • Fort Intérieur
  • Retrospectives
  • Children